Friday, February 5, 2010


Hey Everyone,

It's Nikki here and can I just say TGIF!

This past Wednesday Fantasia was on Oprah! Yay! I loveee Fantasia , I love her powerhouse voice. I have had the pleasure of seeing her perform in concert before and I am looking forward to when she comes out with her new album. I hope she goes on tour because I will definitely be going to see her. She performed her new single "Even Angles" which I have already downloaded on itunes lol.
So I must give kudos to Fantasia's stylist because she is looking amazing :) and when looking at her shoes that day I was wondering why do they look so familiar ? lol I mean I don't own them ( I wish) but then I remembered that I saw the shoes while I was browsing the Neiman Marcus website with my mom when she was around and I fell in love those shoes! When ever does Christian Louboutin fail ? Never! one day I will own a pair though :) .


As I obviously can't afford them hahaha I will def be looking for a parallel universe to buy these from and will let you all know when I find a pair.

Don't forget to check out Fantasia new single "Even Angels" and her VH1 Reality Show!

(image from post and CL shoes from

I am also pleased to say that I will be starting two types of categories on my blog , I am going to have a readers style watch and a client lookbook! so excited so stay tuned.



  1. Wow, those shoes are definitely sizzling hot! Fantasia looks great on that cover and congrats to her on her new show, too.

    p.s. I have something for you at my place:

  2. I'd break my neck in those shoes. They scream FOR DIVAS ONLY. They are hot though :D

  3. I love Christian Louboutin and I love Fantasia. I have been watching her show to support her. Good post.

  4. I downloaded this song as well after watching her performance online! Loved it sooo much!

  5. OMG! Love those shoes, they are super cute! The only had part is for someone who is already 5'11, those kind of heel would make me tower over EVERYONE! LOL

    I do love Fantasia, but I was a bit disappointed in her hairstyle on Oprah - it made her look much older than she actually is!


Personal Shopping/Special Occasions/Gift Services